​

Port St. Lucie, FL · Curated MLS Search

Vacant Land Homes in Port St. Lucie, FL

An editorially curated view of every active vacant land homes listing in Port St. Lucie, FL. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Port St. Lucie Market — Vacant Land Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Vacant Land Homes

Port St. Lucie
Vacant Land Homes
inventory
Active Listings
2,648
14
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
2,748
5
Under Contract
318
1
pricing
Avg. List Price
$462,520
$1,103,955 ↑ 139%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$231
—
typical home
Living Area
1,922 ft²
—
Avg. Beds
3.1
—
Avg. Baths
2.5
—
Days on Market
103
146 ↑ 42%

Vacant Land Homes in Port St. Lucie: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Mangrove Realty's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 14 active listings for Port St. Lucie vacant land homes, with a median of 94 days on the market. That is about 1% of the 2,648 active listings in Port St. Lucie across every property type. At the time, 1 more was pending, and 5 sold in the past six months. The median asking price was $159,375. That price was $249,625 below the $409,000 median for all active listings in Port St. Lucie, across every property type. If you're buying, a 94-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate.

Vacant Land Homes in Port St. Lucie, FL, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings14
All active listings in Port St. Lucie, every property type2,648
Under contract1
Sold, past six months5
Median list price$159,375
Median list price, all Port St. Lucie listings$409,000
Median days on market94

Vacant Land Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Port St. Lucie vacant land homes are on the market?

There were 14 Port St. Lucie vacant land homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on Mangrove Realty's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Port St. Lucie vacant land homes?

The median list price of Port St. Lucie vacant land homes was $159,375 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical time on market for Port St. Lucie vacant land homes?

The median listing for Port St. Lucie vacant land homes had been on the market 94 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Port St. Lucie vacant land homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 14 Port St. Lucie vacant land homes for sale. In the same search, Palm Beach County had 67 vacant land homes for sale at a median list price of $1,490,000, Broward County had 42 vacant land homes for sale at a median list price of $950,000 and Delray Beach had 15 vacant land homes for sale at a median list price of $3,295,000.

How do prices of Port St. Lucie vacant land homes compare with the rest of Port St. Lucie?

The median list price of Port St. Lucie vacant land homes, $159,375, was $249,625 below the $409,000 median for all active listings in Port St. Lucie, across every property type.

How many Port St. Lucie vacant land homes sold in the past six months?

5 Port St. Lucie vacant land homes sold in the six months before October 20, 2026.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Port St. Lucie, FL

View All Port St. Lucie FL Vacant Land Homes Listings

Start Your Search