​

Royal Palm Beach, FL · Curated MLS Search

Modern Homes in Royal Palm Beach, FL

An editorially curated view of every active modern homes listing in Royal Palm Beach, FL. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Royal Palm Beach Market — Modern Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Modern Homes

Royal Palm Beach
Modern Homes
inventory
Active Listings
227
14
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
342
18
Under Contract
18
3
pricing
Avg. List Price
$511,542
$552,707
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$267
$335 ↑ 25%
typical home
Living Area
1,891 ft²
1,700 ft² ↓ 10%
Avg. Beds
3.2
3.1
Avg. Baths
2.6
3.2 ↑ 26%
Days on Market
87
47 ↓ 46%

Modern Homes in Royal Palm Beach: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, Mangrove Realty's review of MLS data shows 14 active listings for Royal Palm Beach modern homes, and the median listing had been on the market 70 days. These listings made up about 6% of the 227 active listings in Royal Palm Beach, across every property type. In addition, 3 listings were under contract, and 18 sold over the past six months, roughly 3 a month. That works out to about 4.7 months of supply, a level generally read as a balanced market. The median asking price was $515,490, about $335 per square foot, for a median of 1,532 square feet. That price was $5,490 above the $510,000 median for all active listings in Royal Palm Beach, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in Lakeside Landing. If you're buying, a median of 70 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing close to recent comparable sales is what gets homes moving.

Modern Homes in Royal Palm Beach, FL, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings14
All active listings in Royal Palm Beach, every property type227
Under contract3
Sold, past six months18
Months of supply4.7
Median list price$515,490
Median list price, all Royal Palm Beach listings$510,000
Median price per square foot$335
Median square feet1,532
Median days on market70

Royal Palm Beach subdivisions with the most active modern homes

  • Lakeside Landing: 13 active

Modern Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Royal Palm Beach modern homes are on the market?

There were 14 Royal Palm Beach modern homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on Mangrove Realty's review of MLS data.

What do Royal Palm Beach modern homes typically list for?

The median list price of Royal Palm Beach modern homes was $515,490 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Royal Palm Beach modern homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Royal Palm Beach modern homes was $335, for a median of 1,532 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Royal Palm Beach modern homes?

The median listing for Royal Palm Beach modern homes had been on the market 70 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Royal Palm Beach modern homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 14 Royal Palm Beach modern homes for sale. In the same search, Palm Beach County had 179 modern homes for sale at a median list price of $1,100,000, Broward County had 118 modern homes for sale at a median list price of $732,450 and Delray Beach had 35 modern homes for sale at a median list price of $2,395,000.

How do prices of Royal Palm Beach modern homes compare with the rest of Royal Palm Beach?

The median list price of Royal Palm Beach modern homes, $515,490, was $5,490 above the $510,000 median for all active listings in Royal Palm Beach, across every property type.

Is the market for Royal Palm Beach modern homes a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 14 active listings and roughly 3 sales a month, supply of Royal Palm Beach modern homes stood at about 4.7 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Royal Palm Beach, FL

View All Royal Palm Beach FL Modern Homes Listings

Start Your Search