​

Pompano Beach, FL · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Fenced Yard in Pompano Beach, FL

An editorially curated view of every active homes with fenced yard listing in Pompano Beach, FL. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Pompano Beach Market — Homes with Fenced Yard Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Fenced Yard

Pompano Beach
Homes with Fenced Yard
inventory
Active Listings
1,377
19
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
972
36
Under Contract
102
0
pricing
Avg. List Price
$736,792
$818,810 ↑ 11%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$402
$511 ↑ 27%
typical home
Living Area
1,418 ft²
1,602 ft² ↑ 13%
Avg. Beds
2.4
3.1 ↑ 28%
Avg. Baths
2.2
2.1
Days on Market
135
68 ↓ 49%

Homes with Fenced Yard in Pompano Beach: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Mangrove Realty's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 19 active listings for Pompano Beach homes with fenced yard, with a median of 49 days on the market. These listings made up about 1% of the 1,377 active listings in Pompano Beach, across every property type. Over the past six months, 36 listings in this search sold, roughly 6 a month. At that pace, there are about 3.2 months of supply, which is generally considered a seller's market. The median asking price was $775,000, about $466 per square foot, for a median of 1,642 square feet. That price was $402,611 above the $372,389 median for all active listings in Pompano Beach, across every property type. If you're buying, it pays to be ready when a new listing comes up. If you're selling, low supply is working in your favor.

Homes with Fenced Yard in Pompano Beach, FL, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings19
All active listings in Pompano Beach, every property type1,377
Sold, past six months36
Months of supply3.2
Median list price$775,000
Median list price, all Pompano Beach listings$372,389
Median price per square foot$466
Median square feet1,642
Median days on market49

Homes with Fenced Yard in other cities

Market questions

How many Pompano Beach homes with fenced yard are for sale?

There were 19 Pompano Beach homes with fenced yard for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on Mangrove Realty's review of MLS data.

What do Pompano Beach homes with fenced yard typically list for?

The median list price of Pompano Beach homes with fenced yard was $775,000 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Pompano Beach homes with fenced yard?

The median price per square foot for Pompano Beach homes with fenced yard was $466, for a median of 1,642 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Pompano Beach homes with fenced yard?

The median listing for Pompano Beach homes with fenced yard had been on the market 49 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Pompano Beach homes with fenced yard compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 19 Pompano Beach homes with fenced yard for sale. In the same search, Broward County had 410 homes with fenced yard for sale at a median list price of $662,500, Palm Beach County had 284 homes with fenced yard for sale at a median list price of $679,495 and Port St. Lucie had 144 homes with fenced yard for sale at a median list price of $434,945.

Are Pompano Beach homes with fenced yard priced above or below the Pompano Beach median?

The median list price of Pompano Beach homes with fenced yard, $775,000, was $402,611 above the $372,389 median for all active listings in Pompano Beach, across every property type.

Is the market for Pompano Beach homes with fenced yard a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 19 active listings and roughly 6 sales a month, supply of Pompano Beach homes with fenced yard stood at about 3.2 months, which is generally considered a seller's market.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Pompano Beach, FL

View All Pompano Beach FL Homes with Fenced Yard Listings

1805 NE 41st Street, Pompano Beach
$550,000
3 Beds ⋅ 2 Baths ⋅ F10478869 MLS ⋅ Beacon Heights BLDG.
A COMPLETELY RENOVATED POMPANO BEACH BEACON HEIGHTS FLORIDA HOME WITH NO HOA FEES! THREE–BEDROOM WITH TWO -FUL BATHS, ON AN OVER-SIZED LOT WITH A HUGE FENCED IN BACKYARD, SALT WATER POOL AND BOAT PARKING. THE KITCHEN HAS NEWER STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. NEWER HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS & DOORS 2020, NEW WASHER & DRYER, NEWER RENOVATED BATHROOMS OTHER UPGRADES INCLUDE NEWER AC, AND CLIMATE CONTROL ONE -CAR GARAGE & NEWER ELECTRICAL PANEL. THIS BEAUTIFULLY HOME FEATURES, A LARGE MASTER BEDROOM WITH EXTRA LARGE CLOSET AND A FLORIDA ROOM OFF THE KITCHEN, COVERED PATIO IN BACK NEXT TO THE POOL, FRESH LANDSCAPING INCLUDING A MATURE PLAM NUT TREES AND A OVER-SIZED CIRCULAR DRIVEWAY WITH AN EXTRA STORAGE FOR ALL YOUR TOYS IN THE BACK. THIS HOME IS CLOSE TO THE BEACH, RESTAURANTS & ENTERTAINMENT! A rare find, an outstanding value, in one of Pompano Beach Florida’s finest communities. A Beauty in highly desirable Pompano Beach Beacon Heights with probably the best kept, best maintained, and best looking home in the subdivision. Located on one of the best parts of the neighborhood. This is your chance to purchase a very dramatic remodeled home with three full- bedrooms and two- full bathrooms, a one- story home with an oversized circular driveway, One car garage and separate drive for boat storage. A fenced in yard with pool. The property has been completely up-graded on the interior and the exterior. A designer’s masterpiece, with nothing that has been left undone in this one of a kind home. Thousands of dollars spent on beautiful lush landscaping to include massive mature palm tree in the front yard, enclosed covered patio in the back of the home off the saltwater pool. A Formal living room / great Florida room / family room with formal dining room. An open floor plan, with engineered wood floors. A gourmet designed Kitchen with newer stainless steel appliances, top of the line fixtures and appliances, custom wood cabinets, and a pantry. Master bedroom has a sitting area, super-sized closet. Baths are remodel with newer fixtures and sinks. Floor plan is a two-way split plan with the master on side of the home and the other bedrooms on the other side. Laundry room is off the back of the climate controlled garage with new washer and dryer and with an extra storage outside. Other extras include custom interior designer interior paint, updated electrical panel, impact Hurricane windows & doors. All of this in an extremely well maintained community, within close walking distance to parks and schools and the beach. This private bed and bath community is conveniently located near shopping, dining, and entertainment. The intimate and friendly neighborhood is also just minutes from I-95 and Turnpike. Nestled on a quiet street, this property has a spacious front and oversized fenced-in back yard with boat storage. The owner’s attention to detail has made this unit, “ready to go”, move in condition. With the best of everything, move-in to this exceptionally maintained home in the Heart of the Pompano Beach Florida. If you are looking for a very private yet spacious home in one of South Florida’s most sought after communities, look no further and make an offer, No HOA! No HOA fees! The very best of everything, Not a Short Sale, Not a foreclosure, A Quick and easy move in!

1805 NE 41st Street, Pompano Beach

Start Your Search