​

Pompano Beach, FL · Curated MLS Search

Mixed Use Homes in Pompano Beach, FL

An editorially curated view of every active mixed use homes listing in Pompano Beach, FL. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Pompano Beach Market — Mixed Use Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Mixed Use Homes

Pompano Beach
Mixed Use Homes
inventory
Active Listings
1,377
14
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
972
7
Under Contract
102
0
pricing
Avg. List Price
$736,792
$991,636 ↑ 35%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$402
$264 ↓ 34%
typical home
Living Area
1,418 ft²
1,482 ft²
Avg. Beds
2.4
2.2
Avg. Baths
2.2
2.2
Days on Market
135
121

Mixed Use Homes in Pompano Beach: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, Mangrove Realty's review of MLS data shows 14 active listings for Pompano Beach mixed use homes, and the median listing had been on the market 76 days. These listings made up about 1% of the 1,377 active listings in Pompano Beach, across every property type. Over the past six months, 7 listings in this search sold, roughly 1 a month. That works out to about 12.0 months of supply, a level generally read as a buyer's market. The median list price was $549,450. That price was $177,061 above the $372,389 median for all active listings in Pompano Beach, across every property type. The average listing had 2.2 bedrooms and 2.2 bathrooms. If you're buying, a median of 76 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, expect more competition from other listings.

Mixed Use Homes in Pompano Beach, FL, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings14
All active listings in Pompano Beach, every property type1,377
Sold, past six months7
Months of supply12.0
Median list price$549,450
Median list price, all Pompano Beach listings$372,389
Median days on market76

Mixed Use Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Pompano Beach mixed use homes are on the market?

There were 14 Pompano Beach mixed use homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on Mangrove Realty's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Pompano Beach mixed use homes?

The median list price of Pompano Beach mixed use homes was $549,450 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical time on market for Pompano Beach mixed use homes?

The median listing for Pompano Beach mixed use homes had been on the market 76 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Pompano Beach mixed use homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 14 Pompano Beach mixed use homes for sale. In the same search, Broward County had 132 mixed use homes for sale at a median list price of $1,284,500, Palm Beach County had 70 mixed use homes for sale at a median list price of $882,500 and West Palm Beach had 17 mixed use homes for sale at a median list price of $1,498,000.

How do prices of Pompano Beach mixed use homes compare with the rest of Pompano Beach?

The median list price of Pompano Beach mixed use homes, $549,450, was $177,061 above the $372,389 median for all active listings in Pompano Beach, across every property type.

Does the market for Pompano Beach mixed use homes favor buyers or sellers?

With 14 active listings and roughly 1 sale a month, supply of Pompano Beach mixed use homes stood at about 12.0 months, which is generally considered a buyer's market.

How many Pompano Beach mixed use homes sold recently?

7 Pompano Beach mixed use homes sold in the six months before October 20, 2026, roughly 1 a month.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Pompano Beach, FL

View All Pompano Beach FL Mixed Use Homes Listings

NW 27th Avenue, Pompano Beach
$450,000
A12068625 MLS
Opportunity to acquire two contiguous, development-ready commercial lots on NW 27th Avenue in the heart of Pompano Beach's fast-transforming west side (Folios 4842-33-04-6700 and 4842-33-04-6690, totaling approximately 9,272 SF — ±4,579 SF and ±4,693 SF, available together. Cleared, level, and free of any structures, these parcels offer a true blank canvas in one of Broward County's most active redevelopment corridors — roughly $48.50 per square foot in a market where infill commercial land routinely trades far higher. Utilities are available in the adjacent right-of-way, and the combined lots provide the frontage and depth needed for an efficient urban-format site plan. ZONING FLEXIBILITY Both lots are zoned B-2 Community Business under the City of Pompano Beach zoning code, one of the most versatile commercial designations in the city. Permitted uses include neighborhood retail, restaurants, professional and medical offices, banks, personal services, child care facilities, and places of worship. Critically, B-2 also expressly accommodates moderate- to high-density multifamily — stand-alone or mixed-use — at up to 30 dwelling units per acre with a 105-foot maximum height, 45% lot coverage, and zero-foot front and street-side setbacks that maximize the buildable envelope. Whether you are an owner-user, a QSR or retail developer, or a townhouse/workforce-housing builder, the zoning meets you where you are. (All uses and standards to be independently verified with the City.)

NW 27th Avenue, Pompano Beach

730 SE 3rd Terrace, Pompano Beach
$915,000
3 Beds ⋅ 2 Baths ⋅ F10548485 MLS
SELLER FINANCING!! (ask about terms) MOTIVATED SELLER! UNDER $1 MILLION, 70+ feet of waterfront. Private dock. Direct ocean access. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is designed for both comfort and entertainment, featuring a resort-style pool, covered patio, fully fenced yard and a stunning paver driveway. Inside, the home is updated with an upgraded kitchen, natural stone and wood flooring, custom cabinetry, and a high-end Wolf gas stove/grill top. Additional highlights include impact windows and doors, gas dryer, and a new tankless gas water heater. Located just under 2 miles from the beach, with convenient access to dining, shopping, and all that coastal Pompano Beach has to offer. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Buyer to verify all details. Why Pompano Beach? Pompano Beach is quickly becoming one of South Florida's most sought-after coastal markets, fueled by a multi-billion-dollar transformation. A 75-acre, $2B+ downtown redevelopment is underway, creating a walkable, waterfront district with new restaurants, retail, residential, office space, parks, and a modern civic hub. Surrounding the area, new luxury developments, oceanfront projects, and mixed-use communities are continuing to elevate the city, positioning Pompano as the next high-end destination in Broward County. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, second home, or investment opportunity, this property offers the perfect combination of waterfront lifestyle and long-term upside in a rapidly growing market. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. Buyer to verify all details.

730 SE 3rd Terrace, Pompano Beach

Start Your Search