​

Broward County, FL · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Fenced Yard in Broward County, FL

An editorially curated view of every active homes with fenced yard listing in Broward County, FL. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Broward County Market — Homes with Fenced Yard Comparison

Live MLS data — Broward County vs. Homes with Fenced Yard

Broward County
Homes with Fenced Yard
inventory
Active Listings
17,590
410
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
13,174
557
Under Contract
1,537
36
pricing
Avg. List Price
—
$806,034
Cost / Sq. Ft.
—
$418
typical home
Living Area
—
2,159 ft²
Avg. Beds
—
3.3
Avg. Baths
—
2.5
Days on Market
—
91

Homes with Fenced Yard in Broward County: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Mangrove Realty's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 410 active listings for Broward County homes with fenced yard, with a median of 61 days on the market. These listings made up about 2% of the 17,590 active listings in Broward County, across every property type. In addition, 36 listings were under contract, and 557 sold over the past six months, roughly 93 a month. That works out to about 4.4 months of supply, a level generally read as a balanced market. The median asking price was $662,500, about $379 per square foot, for a median of 1,677 square feet. The middle half of these listings was priced between $496,000 and $898,000. The largest share of these listings was in Progresso, Spykes Grove and Hollywood Hills. If you're buying, a median of 61 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, pricing near recent comparable sales matters most in a market like this.

Homes with Fenced Yard in Broward County, FL, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings410
All active listings in Broward County, every property type17,590
Under contract36
Sold, past six months557
Months of supply4.4
Median list price$662,500
Middle half of list prices$496,000 to $898,000
Median price per square foot$379
Median square feet1,677
Median days on market61

Broward County subdivisions with the most active homes with fenced yard

  • Progresso: 10 active
  • Spykes Grove: 8 active
  • Hollywood Hills: 4 active

Homes with Fenced Yard in other areas

Market questions

How many Broward County homes with fenced yard are on the market?

There were 410 Broward County homes with fenced yard for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on Mangrove Realty's review of MLS data.

What do Broward County homes with fenced yard typically list for?

The median list price of Broward County homes with fenced yard was $662,500 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Broward County homes with fenced yard fall?

The middle half of active listings for Broward County homes with fenced yard was priced between $496,000 and $898,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Broward County homes with fenced yard?

The median price per square foot for Broward County homes with fenced yard was $379, for a median of 1,677 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Broward County homes with fenced yard?

The median listing for Broward County homes with fenced yard had been on the market 61 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Broward County homes with fenced yard compare with other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 410 Broward County homes with fenced yard for sale. In the same search, Palm Beach County had 284 homes with fenced yard for sale at a median list price of $679,495, Port St. Lucie had 144 homes with fenced yard for sale at a median list price of $434,945 and West Palm Beach had 48 homes with fenced yard for sale at a median list price of $639,000.

Is the market for Broward County homes with fenced yard a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 410 active listings and roughly 93 sales a month, supply of Broward County homes with fenced yard stood at about 4.4 months, which is generally considered a balanced market.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Broward County, FL

View All Broward County FL Homes with Fenced Yard Listings

7360 NW 14th Street, Plantation
$659,900
4 Beds ⋅ 2 Baths ⋅ B26092793 MLS ⋅ Private & Fenced Backyard, Screened Pool & Patio BLDG.
Discover the Tropical Oasis You'll Love Coming Home To! Tucked beneath Mature, Tree Lined Streets in Plantation's beloved Mirror Lake Estates. This Lovingly Maintained 4 Bedroom Retreat Blends Neighborhood Charm & Freedom of NO HOA, NO RENTAL or PET RESTRICTIONS, & Room for Your RV &/or BOAT. Imagine Sunny afternoons in Your Sparkling 33' x 17' SCREENED-IN Pool, Covered Patio, & PRIVATE, FENCED BACKYARD, perfect for Entertaining, Children, Pets, & Making Memories. Enjoy Impact Windows & Doors, 2025 A/C, Split Bedroom Layout, & OVERSIZED 2 Car Garage with AC. Just BLOCKS FROM ALL 3 SCHOOLS, with Convenient Access to Major Roads, Shopping, & Dining, THIS HOME Offers the Best of Florida Living with a Small Town Feel. Come for the Home, Stay for the Lifestyle, Your Plantation Paradise Awaits! DETAILED PROPERTY FACT SHEET ATTACHED TO THE MLS. "ShowingTime Requests ONLY (minimum 4 hours' notice required)". Buyer Agents are Required to be Present at all showings! Attached to MLS are ITEMS TO INCLUDE WITH OFFERS as well as seller's disclosures, with All Offer Include Proof Of Funds (Cash), Pre-Approval Letter (Financing). Additional Disclosures - Wall Mounted TV in Family Room WILL Convey with the Property, also note there is a Door Camera with Audio on the property, Property being sold AS-IS. A little over 8 years left on Service Contract, Buyer Responsible to pay Air Around The Clock Est. $100 to transfer the Service Contract to Buyers Name. SELECT PHOTOS DIGITALLY STAGED & NOT TO SCALE. Information deemed to be reliable, but is not guaranteed. BUYERS & BUYERS AGENT to verify all information and measurements. Should Buyer Default, No Retained Deposits Shall Be Paid to the Buyers or Their Broker. • Beautiful, Tropical Oasis! • This House was Loved By Its Owners & It Shows! You Will Love This Home! • All Hurricane Rated Windows, Doors, Patio Doors & Garage Door 2017. • 2 Car Garage Door is Triple Thick Hurricane Impact & Insulated. • "House INCLUDES" a Portable 8500-Watt Generator & Portable AC Unit for the 2 Car Garage. • Beautiful Impact Glass French Doors Open Poolside in BOTH the Dining & Florida Rooms. • HUGE SCREENED-IN Pool is 33' X 17' & was Pool Diamond Bright was recently refinished. • HUGE 42' x 29' SCREENED-In Pool, INCLUDES a 41'10" x 10'6" COVERED Patio Area with 3 BIG Ceiling Fans. • 5' Vinyl Privacy Fence 2015. • Huge 5' PRIVATE FENCED Back Yard, House sits on Just Under ¼ Acre Lot. • City of Plantation is a Big Town with a Small Town vibe. Established Neighborhood with Tall, Mature Tree Lined Streets. Everyone in the community knows everyone and looks out for them. • Great location, for Easy Commutes, Close to University Dr, Turnpike, as well as Commercial, Oakland Park & Sunrise Blvd's! • Split Bedroom Floor Plan! Primary Separated from the 3 Guest Bedrooms • New AC July 2025 with a Transferable Service Contract with a Little Over 8 years Remaining (Buyer Responsible to Pay est. $100 Transfer Fee). • Newer Washer & Dryer. • Newer 80 Gallon Hot Water Heater. • Pool & Tropical Landscape are Professionally Maintained • Flat Roof 2021

7360 NW 14th Street, Plantation

3400 N FEDERAL Highway, Lighthouse Point
$1,250,000
B26088594 MLS
Rare opportunity to acquire a distinctive freestanding commercial property in prestigious Lighthouse Point. Offering 140 feet of prominent frontage along Federal Highway, this highly visible property, formerly occupied by Thrifty Car Rental, presents exceptional exposure, signage opportunities, and ample on-site parking. Zoned for mixed use, the property offers versatility for a variety of retail, showroom, professional office, and service-oriented uses. The current owner has made substantial investments in bringing the property into compliance with City of Lighthouse Point requirements. The building features over 1,500 square feet of office space, including a welcoming reception and waiting area, private offices, and a dedicated staff room. Ideally positioned along a major commercial corridor and surrounded by affluent residential communities, this property presents an outstanding opportunity for an owner-user or investor. This opportunity can be purchased in combination with the property directly to the east: 1941 NE 34th Ct for $4,500,000.00 1941 NE 34th Ct is a highly functional industrial/commercial facility purpose-built for automotive operations. The property features approximately 6000 sqft between the covered area and overhang, including a professional-grade custom spray booth for auto finishing. Designed for efficiency and high-volume operations, the facility offers 7 bay doors, multiple vehicle lifts, and a large side yard capable of accommodating up to 60 vehicles. Additional features include a manager's office, an employee locker room with a shower, a fenced, secure lot, and additional storage. Zoned B-3A & RD-10 (APN: 4843 19 07 0030). Combined lot size is approximately 36,320 SF. Property is zoned for automotive and marine-related uses, offering excellent flexibility for a variety of commercial operations. Approximately $100,000 has been invested in recent landscaping. Other Property upgrades include: -upgraded office spaces, the addition of a kitchen area, exterior paint, refurbishment of the front overhang roof, and resurfacing/restriping of the front asphalt parking area. The property has been brought up to code for occupational licensing and is equipped with an ADT security system servicing both buildings. Additional features include HVAC in the front office and rear building, hurricane-rated garage bay doors, and a new roof installed on the rear building in 2023. Both properties are also available for Lease.

3400 N FEDERAL Highway, Lighthouse Point

Start Your Search