​

Broward County, FL · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Bowling Alley in Broward County, FL

An editorially curated view of every active homes with bowling alley listing in Broward County, FL. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Broward County Market — Homes with Bowling Alley Comparison

Live MLS data — Broward County vs. Homes with Bowling Alley

Broward County
Homes with Bowling Alley
inventory
Active Listings
17,590
24
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
13,174
13
Under Contract
1,537
7
pricing
Avg. List Price
—
$1,921,633
Cost / Sq. Ft.
—
$797
typical home
Living Area
—
1,865 ft²
Avg. Beds
—
2.3
Avg. Baths
—
2.7
Days on Market
—
252

Homes with Bowling Alley in Broward County: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Mangrove Realty's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 24 active listings for Broward County homes with bowling alley, with a median of 258 days on the market. At the time, 7 more were pending, and 13 sold in the past six months, roughly 2 a month. That works out to about 11.1 months of supply, a level generally read as a buyer's market. The median list price was $325,000, about $272 per square foot, for a median of 1,278 square feet. The middle half of these listings was priced between $244,000 and $2,676,000. The largest share of these listings was in Diplomat Golf Estates 46-2. If you're buying, a 258-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate. If you're selling, you're up against a deep supply of listings, so pricing and condition matter.

Homes with Bowling Alley in Broward County, FL, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings24
Under contract7
Sold, past six months13
Months of supply11.1
Median list price$325,000
Middle half of list prices$244,000 to $2,676,000
Median price per square foot$272
Median square feet1,278
Median days on market258

Broward County subdivisions with the most active homes with bowling alley

  • Diplomat Golf Estates 46-2: 3 active

Homes with Bowling Alley in other areas

Market questions

How many Broward County homes with bowling alley are on the market?

There were 24 Broward County homes with bowling alley for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on Mangrove Realty's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Broward County homes with bowling alley?

The median list price of Broward County homes with bowling alley was $325,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Broward County homes with bowling alley fall?

The middle half of active listings for Broward County homes with bowling alley was priced between $244,000 and $2,676,000.

How much do Broward County homes with bowling alley cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Broward County homes with bowling alley was $272, for a median of 1,278 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Broward County homes with bowling alley?

The median listing for Broward County homes with bowling alley had been on the market 258 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Broward County homes with bowling alley stack up against other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 24 Broward County homes with bowling alley for sale. In the same search, Palm Beach County had 20 homes with bowling alley for sale at a median list price of $1,404,950 and Delray Beach had 6 homes with bowling alley for sale.

Does the market for Broward County homes with bowling alley favor buyers or sellers?

With 24 active listings and roughly 2 sales a month, supply of Broward County homes with bowling alley stood at about 11.1 months, which is generally considered a buyer's market.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Broward County, FL

View All Broward County FL Homes with Bowling Alley Listings

16051 Blatt Boulevard Unit 106, Weston
$315,000
2 Beds ⋅ 2 Baths ⋅ A12104698 MLS
Experience elevated living in this beautifully updated residence at Fairways at Bonaventure. Spanning nearly 1,300 square feet, this FIRST-floor condo offers an expansive layout designed to showcase sweeping views of the Bonaventure Golf Club’s championship course. The heart of the home is a sophisticated eat-in kitchen, complete with rich cherry cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly toward the balcony, where you can take in the lush, rolling greens. The primary suite serves as a true retreat, featuring a king-sized layout, a generous walk-in closet, and a private ensuite with a dedicated dressing area and a deep soaking tub. Practicality meets peace of mind with a brand-new A/C system, a newer roof, in-unit laundry, additional storage, and accordion shutters for convenience.Living here means enjoying a low-maintenance lifestyle with cable, internet, water, and trash included in the dues. Beyond the local pool and tennis courts, residents gain access to the prestigious Bonaventure Town Center Club. This premier facility offers a remarkable collection of amenities, including a fitness center, bowling alley, theater, skating rink, pickleball, and racquetball courts. Whether you’re relaxing by the hot tub or practicing your game on the mini-golf course, the lifestyle opportunities here are unmatched. Explore every detail via the attached Matterport virtual tour.

16051 Blatt Boulevard Unit 106, Weston

Start Your Search