​

Broward County, FL · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Dog-Friendly Condos in Broward County, FL

An editorially curated view of every active homes with dog-friendly condos listing in Broward County, FL. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Broward County Market — Homes with Dog-Friendly Condos Comparison

Live MLS data — Broward County vs. Homes with Dog-Friendly Condos

Broward County
Homes with Dog-Friendly Condos
inventory
Active Listings
17,590
31
Sold (Past 6 Mo.)
13,174
20
Under Contract
1,537
4
pricing
Avg. List Price
—
$422,971
Cost / Sq. Ft.
—
$287
typical home
Living Area
—
1,416 ft²
Avg. Beds
—
2.4
Avg. Baths
—
2.4
Days on Market
—
109

Homes with Dog-Friendly Condos in Broward County: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

Mangrove Realty's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 31 active listings for Broward County homes with dog-friendly condos, with a median of 75 days on the market. In addition, 4 listings were under contract, and 20 sold over the past six months, roughly 3 a month. That works out to about 9.3 months of supply, a level generally read as a buyer's market. The median asking price was $420,000, about $265 per square foot, for a median of 1,319 square feet. The middle half of these listings was priced between $222,000 and $529,000. If you're buying, a median of 75 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate. If you're selling, you're up against a deep supply of listings, so pricing and condition matter.

Homes with Dog-Friendly Condos in Broward County, FL, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings31
Under contract4
Sold, past six months20
Months of supply9.3
Median list price$420,000
Middle half of list prices$222,000 to $529,000
Median price per square foot$265
Median square feet1,319
Median days on market75

Homes with Dog-Friendly Condos in other areas

Market questions

How many Broward County homes with dog-friendly condos are for sale?

There were 31 Broward County homes with dog-friendly condos for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on Mangrove Realty's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Broward County homes with dog-friendly condos?

The median list price of Broward County homes with dog-friendly condos was $420,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Broward County homes with dog-friendly condos fall?

The middle half of active listings for Broward County homes with dog-friendly condos was priced between $222,000 and $529,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Broward County homes with dog-friendly condos?

The median price per square foot for Broward County homes with dog-friendly condos was $265, for a median of 1,319 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Broward County homes with dog-friendly condos?

The median listing for Broward County homes with dog-friendly condos had been on the market 75 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Broward County homes with dog-friendly condos stack up against other areas?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 31 Broward County homes with dog-friendly condos for sale. In the same search, Palm Beach County had 67 homes with dog-friendly condos for sale at a median list price of $729,000, West Palm Beach had 9 homes with dog-friendly condos for sale and Boynton Beach had 8 homes with dog-friendly condos for sale.

Is the market for Broward County homes with dog-friendly condos a buyer's or a seller's market?

With 31 active listings and roughly 3 sales a month, supply of Broward County homes with dog-friendly condos stood at about 9.3 months, which is generally considered a buyer's market.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Broward County, FL

View All Broward County FL Homes with Dog-Friendly Condos Listings

701 NW 19th Street Unit 509, Fort Lauderdale
$278,000
2 Beds ⋅ 2 Baths ⋅ A11549036 MLS
GREAT INVESTMENT! Welcome to your new spacious condo located in the charming Tennis Club Community! Lovely home w/ open layout, roomy kitchen, all the appliances you need to whip up delicious meals. This condo features 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms. Enjoy the stunning views from your private balcony, perfect for sipping your morning coffee or unwinding after a long day. The gated community offers a large pool, clubhouse, beautiful gardens, picnic & BBQ areas, a car wash, and even a dog park for your furry friend (Pet Friendly Community). The recently painted building and new roof. The community is secured with a call up box and key FOB. Condo fee including basic TV Cable, internet, common laundry rooms, trash removal, sewer, and water, you'll have everything you need at your fingertips. GREAT INVESTMENT! Welcome to your new spacious condo located in the charming Tennis Club Community! This lovely home boasts an open layout, perfect for entertaining guests. You'll love the roomy kitchen, complete with all the appliances you need to whip up delicious meals. This condo features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, giving you plenty of space to make it your own. Enjoy the stunning views from your private balcony, perfect for sipping your morning coffee or unwinding after a long day. The gated community offers a large pool, clubhouse, beautiful gardens, picnic & BBQ areas, a car wash, and even a dog park for your furry friend (Pet Friendly Community). The recently painted building and new roof ensure that your home is in top condition. Rest easy knowing that the community is secured with a call up box and key FOB. And the condo fee including basic TV Cable, internet, common laundry rooms, trash removal, sewer, and water, you'll have everything you need at your fingertips. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to live in a stunning, secure community with all the amenities you could want!

701 NW 19th Street Unit 509, Fort Lauderdale

Start Your Search